hospitality recruitment consultants, hospitality recruitment agencies
hospitality recruitment consultants india
hospitality recruitment consultants india hospitality recruitment consultants india, recruitment agencies india
Services

Services


UK Hospitality Staff USA Hospitality Recruitment Canada Hospitality Recruitment

Hospitality Recruitment Consultants

We are government recognized Hospitality Recruitment Consultants and Hospitality Recruitment Agency engaged in providing hospitality recruitment services to cater to our huge clientele needs. We maintain a comprehensive database of professionals from the Hotel Industries.

Our constant endeavour has been to build fruitful relationships by comprehensively searching and recruiting the right professionals, who meet the multiple needs of our clients in UK, USA, Canada and the Middle East.

UK Hospitality Recruitment Consultants
Vira International
We have successfully catered to various 3, 4 and 5 star properties, restaurants, pubs and fast food companies. Our clients include - Hilton, De Vere Hotels, Marston Hotels, Marriot, McDonalds, Dominos Pizza, Burger King, FairMount, Zaika, Cinnamon Club jali, Tabla, Bestwestern etc.

The working hours although vary from company to company, are normally between 40/48 hours & 5 days a week The candidates have the choice of taking up additional work but not exceeding 20 hrs per week. With the minimum wages fixed at £8-9 per hour, our client offer competitive salaries ranging from £12,500 to £25,000.

Due to Current Home office ( Visa/ Work Permit Rules ). We only processing in country applicants i.e, those who are in the UK



USA Hospitality Recruitment Consultants
Vira International
Key Highlights:

Career Training Visa: J 1 visa is meant for exchange visitors who have knowledge skills in varied fields like arts, business, science, etc. This visa offers students, non-students, graduates and other young professionals, an opportunity to gain international training in the US. The employers in US welcome international trainees who bring fresh ideas and cultural perspectives to the workspace. Vira International specialises in hospitality placements on the JI visa.

Essential Requirements & Duration: For the J-1 visa, DS-2019 form is required, and which is issued by the sponsor designated by U.S department of state. The candidates have to supply detailed training schedules for the period of stay, which is created by the host company. Requisite arrangements have to be made for the medical, dental, travel and other needs.

A one time SEVIS fee is charged to cover the cost of administering the STUDENT AND EXCHANGE VISITOR INFORMATION SYSTEM (SEVIS). Management Training Program allow the candidates to get trained in the career related or in the relevant professional field for a max period of 12 months.

Eligibility Criteria: The candidates have to be between 19 to 27 years of age and a diploma or degree holder from a professional hospitality school. They must have atleast 12 months of prior hospitality industry experience.

Available Positions: We have openings in the following departments:-

Front Office House-Keeping
F&B Service F& B Production (Kitchen)

Our Clients: We cater to luxurious 4 & 5 star hotels and resorts across USA which include Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, Renaissance, Crowne Plaza, etc.

Locations : The placement opportunities across America include picturesque locales like Florida, California, Virginia, Ohio, Baltimore, etc.

Procedures For Applying : The following documents have to be mailed to info@virainternational.com for application to be processed efficiently:

Detailed resume with photo (in word format only) Cover letter Statement of purpose (Reason for your participation in the program)
Copy of reference letters from previous employers (at least 3 ) Copy of academic references (if available) Copy of your degree or diploma certificates
Copy of mark sheets Copy of your passport photo page.


FAQ's

Processing Time: The total processing time of documents can take between 10-12 weeks.


Stages of Application Process:

Stage 1: After receiving the application and assessing it & on completion of Registration formalities, we forward candidate's details to major hotels in the USA for scheduling an interview.

Stage 2: On the success of your application, we will notify candidates of the date, time, and other relevant information for the telephonic interview with prospective employers. This whole process takes around 4-5 weeks.

Stage 3 : If the interview is successful, we will send candidates an offer letter with job description (training plan), and details of pay & benefits information. On receiving the signed letter of offer,training plan documents and subsequent Program Fee payments, we will arrange for USA sponsorship (work permit), medical, dental, and travel cover & SEVIS (INS) Fee Payment.

Stage 4 : We will send work permit documentation (DS-2019), medical coverage & SEVIS fee paid invoice to candidates for securing J-1 visa from US consulate. The US consulates require physical presence of candidates for the interview with visa officer. The applicable Visa fee has to be paid directly to the consulate. The whole process of securing J-1 visa takes 7 to 10 days.

Renumeration & Working Hours: The normal rate of renumeration ranges from $8-10/hr (including gratuity). The average working hours is between 32 to 40 hrs and any additional hours over 40 will be compensated at the applicable overtime rates or day off.

Accommodation: Most companies provide Accommodation for first 2-3 weeks, after which the candidates have to make their own housing arrangements. The travel notification has to be submitted to the Property/Employer at least 2 weeks prior to the departure.

Documentation: Needed for Visa Appointment:The candidates should carry with them relevant documents demonstrating to the consular officer that they intend to travel to the United States for a temporary period and will return back to the home country on completion of the training/program.

Family Travel Regulations: For family members who are under 21 years of age and accompanying the principal candidate need derivative J-2 visas. The members who want to visit for vacation only can apply for visitor (B-2) visas. The spouse can work only after obtaining due permission in advance from United States Citizenship and Immigration Services.

Extending J-1 Visa: The J-1 visa is non- extendable.

Permission of Stay After Visa Expiry: An additional 30 days from the day of initial admission as mentioned in DS-2019 form is given for purpose of travel. These additional days can only be utilized in preparation for departure from US. Alternatively the candidate can choose to travel within USA & then return to home country. They strictly cannot work during these 30 days of grace period or extension.

Mid Term Employment Termination: If the employment is terminated mid - program, the candidates have 30 days from the effective date of termination for departure from US.



Canada Hospitality Recruitment Consultants
Vira International
Canada governed by Parliamentary system has 13 geopolitical regions of 10 provinces and 3 territories each having its own legislature. Vira International has identified several Employers in the provinces of Alberta and British Columbia for placements on Temporary Worker's Visa.

Key Highlights:

Available Positions: We have openings in the following departments :

Kitchen Helpers (Utility) House-Keeping
F& B Production (Culinary)

We provide these employment opportunities in the province of Alberta and deal with leading hotels of the world like Fairmont Hotels & Resorts, Rimrock Resort, Sawridge Inn & Conference Centre, etc We also cater to QSR restaurants like Tim Horton's, A&W, Wendy's, etc.

Accommodation: Simple accommodation is provided for a small fee ranging from $200 - 300 per month. In case of major cities the employers do not have a staff residence .

Salaries and Benefits: The salary and benefit package is guided by provincial labor laws and the employers have to pay the average identified wage for hiring a foreign worker. Employees earn vacation pay at the rate of 4%, and receive provincial health insurance coverage on arrival and may be eligible for other benefits depending on employer and location.

Hiring Process: The employer is required to obtain permission from the government for hiring foreign workers which can take up to 16 weeks.

On identification of candidate, an application to the Canadian embassy is required to initiate the immigration process. The worker applying for a temporary work visa will be required to obtain a medical exam and security check as directed by the immigration officer. Once the work visa is approved and delivered, we make necessary travel arrangements. The immigration processing from India takes around 3-4 months

Temporary work visas: They are issued for 1-2 years and after its expiry, the worker is expected to return home and may not come back to Canada for at least 4 months(Stay-Away Period). If the employer is satisfied by the candidate's performance he can apply under the provincial nominee program. On its acceptance the work visa can be extended for another year and the candidate can be considered for a permanent status in Canada.




UK Hospitality Staff USA Hospitality Recruitment Canada Hospitality Recruitment


Hospitality Recruitment Fast Food Chain Recruitment  |  Restaurant Recruitment  |  Hotels Recruitment  |  Catering Recruitment
General Recruitment Construction and Engineering Recruitment


Home | Profile | Our Mission | Contact | Enquiry


Real Time Web Analytics